Woodrup Cycles Logo
0
> | >>

Yeti Cycles ARC Anniversary 29" Bike 2021 Turquoise / Yellow

Yeti Cycles ARC Anniversary 29" Bike 2021 Turquoise / Yellow click to zoom image
Yeti Cycles ARC Anniversary 29" Bike 2021 Turquoise / Yellow click to zoom image
Yeti Cycles ARC Anniversary 29" Bike 2021 Turquoise / Yellow click to zoom image
Yeti Cycles ARC Anniversary 29" Bike 2021 Turquoise / Yellow click to zoom image
Pricing
£8999.00
In Store Now


Click and collect only
Options M Turquoise / Yellow Out of Stock
L Turquoise / Yellow Out of Stock
XL Turquoise / Yellow In Store Now
Style

SOLD OUT - We have sold all our allocation of the ARC 35th Anniversary Limited Edition. Contact your nearest Yeti Stockist to find out more.

The ARC 35th anniversary edition. A 1-of-100 hardtail with all of the modern magic of today thrown all the way back. Classic colorway anodized up the ying-yang. Equipped to pierce a bullseye of nostalgia deep within and conjuring a rare sort of lust. Because once these hundo are gone they're gone for good.


SIZE GUIDE

SMALL 5'1" - 5'7"
MEDIUM 5'5" - 5'11"
LARGE 5'10" - 6'3"
X-LARGE 6'1" - 6'7"

SPECIFICATION


FORKFOX FACTORY 34/130MM CUSTOM
TYRE ( F )MAXXIS MINION DHF 2.5 EXO
TYRE ( R )MAXXIS AGGRESSOR 2.3 EXO
ROTOR ( F )SRAM CENTERLINE 180
ROTOR ( R )SRAM CENTERLINE 180
HEADSETCHRIS KING INTEGRATED
WHEELSETYETI 35TH CUSTOM WHEELSET w/ CUSTOM CHRIS KING HUBS
BBSRAM DUB BB92
GRIPSODI ELITE PRO
BARYETI CARBON 35X760MM CUSTOM
STEMRACE FACE TURBINE R 35X50MM
CRANKSSRAM XX1 EAGLE 32T 170MM CUSTOM
SADDLEWTB SILVERADO 142MM CUSTOM
BRAKESSRAM LEVEL ULTIMATE CUSTOM
DERAILLEURSRAM XX1 EAGLE AXS CUSTOM
CASSETTESRAM XX1 EAGLE 1299 10-52
CHAINSRAM XX1 EAGLE
SHIFTERSRAM EAGLE AXS
POSTFOX TRANSFER FACTORY 31.6MM / 175MM

Please note: Specifications are subject to change without notice.



GEOMETRY

All measurements are shown in millimetres.


2021 FOX 34 130mmSMMDLGXL
ASeat Tube Length380.0410.0450.0495.0
BTop Tube Length [Effective]577.4604.3626.0653.4
CHead Tube Angle67.067.067.067.0
DSeat Tube Angle [Effective]76.076.076.076.0
EChainstay Length433.0433.0433.0433.0
FWheelbase1143.51171.51194.21223.1
GBB Height [Estimated]310.0310.0310.0310.0
HStandover723.0722.0720.0720.0
IHead Tube Length95.0102.9109.6119.6
JFork [Axle-To-Crown]543.7543.7543.7543.7
KFork [Offset]44.044.044.044.0
LStack631.7638.9645.1654.3
MReach420.0445.0465.0490.0
NFront Centre710.5738.5761.2790.1
OVertical Fork Travel119.7119.7119.7119.7
BUY FOR ONLY £224.75 PER MONTH

Click here for full details.

Viewing on a mobile? Flip to Landscape to see all info.
The following finance deals are available on this product;
Package
(Min. Spend)
Goods Deposit Loan APR Monthly Payment Total Payable Cost of Credit
Classic Credit 48 Months 15.9%
(£1000.00)
£8999.00 £899.90
(10%)
£8099.10 15.9% APR Representative £224.75* £11687.90 £2688.90 Lowest monthly payment
Classic Credit 36 Months 15.9%
(£750.00)
£8999.00 £899.90
(10%)
£8099.10 15.9% APR Representative £280.15* £10985.30 £1986.30
Classic Credit 24 Months 15.9%
(£500.00)
£8999.00 £899.90
(10%)
£8099.10 15.9% APR Representative £392.08* £10309.82 £1310.82
Classic Credit 12 Months 15.9%
(£499.95)
£8999.00 £899.90
(10%)
£8099.10 15.9% APR Representative £730.43* £9665.06 £666.06 Lowest borrowing cost
*Final payment may be slightly higher or lower than quoted
Note: Selecting other items in our site may affect which finance deals are available to you. To confirm, add your required items to your basket and visit the checkout. You can see which packages your selected products qualify for before giving us any personal details.
As with any product, specification is subject to change without prior notification. You are advised to confirm current specification before buying.
We have placed cookies on your browsing device to enable this website to function correctly.
Further usage of this website indicates you are happy for us to do this..
Find out about the cookies we have set and how we use them.