Woodrup Cycles Logo
0
<< | < | > | >>

Yeti Cycles ARC C-Series C2 29" Bike 2021 Raw / Grey

Yeti Cycles ARC C-Series C2 29" Bike 2021 Raw / Grey click to zoom image
Pricing
£4099.00



Click and collect only
Options S Raw / Grey Out of Stock
M Raw / Grey Out of Stock
L Raw / Grey Out of Stock
XL Raw / Grey Out of Stock
Style

The ARC is back. Conjuring up all the nostalgia hoots and holler's from yesteryear. It's your instant-feedback steed for any trail. Show it your singletrack pump track and your bike pack route too. It's got history to live up to and new history to make. And it's already impatient.


SIZE GUIDE

SMALL 5'1" - 5'7"
MEDIUM 5'5" - 5'11"
LARGE 5'10" - 6'3"
X-LARGE 6'1" - 6'7"

SPECIFICATION


FORKFOX PERFORMANCE 34/130MM
WHEELSETDT SWISS M1900 30MM
REAR DERAILLEURSRAM GX EAGLE
SHIFTSRAM GX EAGLE
CRANKSRAM GX EAGLE 32T 170MM
BBSRAM DUB BB92
CASSETTESRAM GX EAGLE 1275 10-52
CHAINSRAM GX EAGLE
BRAKESSRAM LEVEL TL
ROTOR F/RSRAM CENTERLINE 180 / SRAM CENTERLINE 180
POSTFOX TRANSFER 31.6MM / 175MM
TYRE (F)MAXXIS MINION DHF 2.6 EXO
TYRE (R)MAXXIS REKON 2.6 EXO
HEADSETCANE CREEK 40 INTEGRATED
BARRACE FACE AEFFECT R 35X760MM
STEMRACE FACE RIDE 35X50MM
GRIPSODI ELITE PRO
SADDLESILVERADO CUSTOM

Please note: Specifications are subject to change without notice.



GEOMETRY

All measurements are shown in millimetres.


2021 FOX 34 130mmSMMDLGXL
ASeat Tube Length380.0410.0450.0495.0
BTop Tube Length [Effective]577.4604.3626.0653.4
CHead Tube Angle67.067.067.067.0
DSeat Tube Angle [Effective]76.076.076.076.0
EChainstay Length433.0433.0433.0433.0
FWheelbase1143.51171.51194.21223.1
GBB Height [Estimated]310.0310.0310.0310.0
HStandover723.0722.0720.0720.0
IHead Tube Length95.0102.9109.6119.6
JFork [Axle-To-Crown]543.7543.7543.7543.7
KFork [Offset]44.044.044.044.0
LStack631.7638.9645.1654.3
MReach420.0445.0465.0490.0
NFront Centre710.5738.5761.2790.1
BUY FOR ONLY £102.37 PER MONTH


Click here for full details.

Viewing on a mobile? Flip to Landscape to see all info.
The following finance deals are available on this product;
Package
(Min. Spend)
Goods Deposit Loan APR Monthly Payment Total Payable Cost of Credit
Classic Credit 48 Months 15.9%
(£1000.00)
£4099.00 £409.90
(10%)
£3689.10 15.9% APR Representative £102.37* £5323.66 £1224.66 Lowest monthly payment
Classic Credit 36 Months 15.9%
(£750.00)
£4099.00 £409.90
(10%)
£3689.10 15.9% APR Representative £127.61* £5003.86 £904.86
Classic Credit 24 Months 15.9%
(£500.00)
£4099.00 £409.90
(10%)
£3689.10 15.9% APR Representative £178.59* £4696.06 £597.06
Classic Credit 12 Months 15.9%
(£499.95)
£4099.00 £409.90
(10%)
£3689.10 15.9% APR Representative £332.71* £4402.42 £303.42 Lowest borrowing cost
*Final payment may be slightly higher or lower than quoted
Note: Selecting other items in our site may affect which finance deals are available to you. To confirm, add your required items to your basket and visit the checkout. You can see which packages your selected products qualify for before giving us any personal details.
As with any product, specification is subject to change without prior notification. You are advised to confirm current specification before buying.
We have placed cookies on your browsing device to enable this website to function correctly.
Further usage of this website indicates you are happy for us to do this..
Find out about the cookies we have set and how we use them.